Select State/District Nodal Level

S.No. Department Name District Name
1 Directorate of Industries Dehradun DOI
2 State Infrastructure and Industrial Development Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd. Dehradun Mr. Y S Pundir
3 Uttarakhand Pollution Control Board Dehradun Dr. Rajendra Singh
4 Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan Dehradun Mr. S. K. Gupta
5 Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Dehradun Shri Madan Ram Arya
6 Commercial Tax Department Dehradun Mr. Manish Mishra
7 Uttarakhand Fire and Emergency Services Dehradun Mr. Sandeep Kumar Rana
8 Department of Labour Dehradun Mrs. Deepti Singh
9 Uttarakhand Forest Department Dehradun Rahul
10 Entertainment Tax Dehradun Mr. B P Rawat
11 Urban Development Dehradun Mr. Kamlesh Mehta
12 Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare Dehradun Mr. Tajwar Singh
13 Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare Dehradun Shri. Tajber Singh
14 Agriculture Department Dehradun Joint Director Agriculture
15 Department of Technical Education Dehradun Mr. Suresh Kumar
16 Stamp & Registration Dehradun Mr. Atul Kumar Sharma
17 Department of Revenue Dehradun Dr. Anand Srivastava
18 Department of Horticulture & Food Processing Dehradun Mr. MahendraPal
19 FCS - Legal Metrology Department Dehradun Shri. Pratap Singh Shah
20 UHUDA Dehradun Shashi Mohan Srivastava
21 State Industrial Development Authority Dehradun Y.S.Pundir
22 Housing Department Dehradun Mr. Shashi Mohan Srivastava
23 Department of Tourism Dehradun Dr. Pooja Garbiyal
24 Excise Department Dehradun B S Chouhan
25 Electrical Inspectorate Dehradun Girish Chandra
26 Uttarakhand Irrigation Department Dehradun Mr. Naveen Singhal
27 Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Development Agency Dehradun Mr. Neeraj Kumar
28 HD - Haridwar Roorkee Development Authority (HRDA) Dehradun Shri Uttam Singh Chauhan
29 HD - Mussorie Dehradun Development Authority (MDDA) Dehradun Mr. Sanjeewan Soontha
30 Directorate of Ayush Dehradun Dr. Krishna Kant Pandey
31 Power Transmission Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd. Dehradun Sachin Rawat
32 Uttarakhand Public Works Department Dehradun K S Aswal
33 District Development Authority - Bageshwar Dehradun Shri Chandra Singh Imlal
34 District Development Authority - Pauri Garhwal Dehradun Smt. Ila Giri
35 District Development Authority - Chamoli Dehradun Hemant Kumar Verma
36 District Development Authority - Nainital Dehradun MR. PANKAJ UPADHYAY
37 District Development Authority - Udham Singh Nagar Dehradun Shri Kaustubh Mishra
38 District Development Authority - Champawat Dehradun Trilok Singh Martolia
39 District Development Authority - Pithoragarh Dehradun Shri Fincharam Chauhan
40 District Development Authority - Rudraprayag Dehradun Shri Dipender Singh Negi
41 District Development Authority - Tehri Dehradun Shri Krishna Kant Mishra
42 District Development Authority - Uttarkashi Dehradun Shri Tirathpal Singh
43 District Development Authority - Almora Dehradun Shri Chandra Singh Martoliya
44 Town & Country Planning Dehradun Mrs. ShaluThind
45 Department of Higher Education Dehradun Vyomkesh Dubey