Raise Your Query

Helpdesk (10:00 AM to 5:00 PM IST)|Toll Free : +91-7618544555|Email : mpr@doiuk.org

Helpdesk (10:00 AM to 5:00 PM IST) Email : mpr@doiuk.org Toll Free : +91-7618544555

State Nodal List
S. No. FULL NAME DEPARTMENT
1 Joint Director Agriculture Agriculture Department
2 Mr. Manish Mishra Commercial Tax Department
3 Vyomkesh Dubey Department of Higher Education
4 Mr. MahendraPal Department of Horticulture & Food Processing
5 Mrs. Deepti Singh Department of Labour
6 Shri. Tajber Singh Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare
7 Mr. Tajbar Singh Department of Medical Health and Family Welfare
8 Dr. Anand Srivastava Department of Revenue
9 Mr. Suresh Kumar Department of Technical Education
10 Dr. Krishna Kant Pandey Directorate of Ayush
11 State Level Approval Authority Directorate of Industries
12 Shri Chandra Singh Martoliya District Development Authority - Almora
13 Shri Chandra Singh Imlal District Development Authority - Bageshwar
14 Hemant Kumar Verma District Development Authority - Chamoli
15 Trilok Singh Martolia District Development Authority - Champawat
16 MR. PANKAJ UPADHYAY District Development Authority - Nainital
17 Smt. Ila Giri District Development Authority - Pauri Garhwal
18 Shri Fincharam Chauhan District Development Authority - Pithoragarh
19 Shri Dipender Singh Negi District Development Authority - Rudraprayag
20 Shri Krishna Kant Mishra District Development Authority - Tehri
21 Shri Kaustubh Mishra District Development Authority - Udham Singh Nagar
22 Shri Tirathpal Singh District Development Authority - Uttarkashi
23 Girish Chandra Electrical Inspectorate
24 Mr. B P Rawat Entertainment Tax
25 B S Chouhan Excise Department
26 Shri Uttam Singh Chauhan HD - Haridwar Roorkee Development Authority (HRDA)
27 Mr. Harichand Singh Rana HD - Mussorie Dehradun Development Authority (MDDA)
28 Mr. Shashi Mohan Srivastava Housing Department
29 Sachin Rawat Power Transmission Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd.
30 Mr. Atul Kumar Sharma Stamp & Registration
31 Y.S.Pundir State Industrial Development Authority
32 Mr. Y S Pundir State Infrastructure and Industrial Development Corporation of Uttarakhand Ltd.
33 Mrs. ShaluThind Town & Country Planning
34 Shashi Mohan Srivastava UHUDA
35 Mr. Kamlesh Mehta Urban Development
36 Mr. Sandeep Kumar Rana Uttarakhand Fire and Emergency Services
37 Rahul Uttarakhand Forest Department
38 Mr. Naveen Singhal Uttarakhand Irrigation Department
39 Mr. S. K. Gupta Uttarakhand Jal Sansthan
40 Dr. Rajendra Singh Uttarakhand Pollution Control Board
41 Shri Madan Ram Arya Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited
42 K S Aswal Uttarakhand Public Works Department
43 Sandeep Bhatt Uttarakhand Renewable Energy Development Agency